Committees

 

Committees for the Session 2016-17

 

                                    Committees                                                                                          Committee

 

1. Examination Committee (CBSE & Internal)

 

13.

Concession & CS-54

 

 

Mr. Prittam Bhatia

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Sushil

Mr. Bant Singh

Mr. Sukhbir

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Mr. Sunil 

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Ram Diya

I/C

Member

 

14.

Academics Coordinator

 

 

2. Time Table Committee

 

 

Ms. Raj KUmari

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Sushil

Mr.S.Ghosh

Ms. Dipti Sehgal

I/C

Member

Member

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Ms. Savita

Secondary

Primary

 

15.

Website Committee

 

 

3. CCA Committee

 

 

Ms. Deepti Goel

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Mr. Kulbhushan

I/C

Member

Member

 

Mr. Devinder Kaur

Ms. Prem Lata

Ms. Anjana

CCA Coordinator

Member

 

4. Admission Committee

 

16.

Library

 

 

Mr. Sandeep Acharya

Ms. Bimla

Mr. Ram Diya Shastri

Ms. Savita Kataria

Mr. Jagdev

Ms. AnjuSablok

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Ms. Deepti Sehgal

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Ms. Laxmi

Mrs. Prem Lata

Ms. Savita Kataria

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

5. Suggestion Box

 

17.

Sports & Playground

 

 

Ms. Devinder Kaur

Mr. Sukhbir Singh

Mrs. Prem Lata

I/C

Member

 

 

Mr. Surinder

Ms. Raj KUmari

Ms. Savita Kataria

Mr. Jagdev

Mr. Sri Krishan

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

6. Discipline Committee

 

 

Mr. Vishavjeet

Mr. Sunil 

Mr. Sandeep

Mr. Ram Diya

Dr. Satya Parkash

Mr. S.Ghosh

Mrs. Savita 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

18.

MATHS LAB

 

 

Ms. Raj KUmari

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Sushil

Ms. Anju

I/C

Member

 

 

7.Security of students

 

19.

Adventure & Excursion

 

 

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Ms. Devinder Kaur

Mr. S.Ghosh

Mr. RadheyShyam

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Mr. Sunil

Ms. Savita 

I/C

Member

 

20.

Publication Committee

 

 

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Ms. Devinder Kaur

Mr. Sunil

Ms. Vandita Chawla

Ms. Monika Bawa

Ms. Laxmi

Mr. Ram Diya

Ms. SavitaKataria

Ms. Ashu Jain

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

8. Cleanliness

 

 

Mrs. Laxmi

Ms. Monika Bawa

Mr. Vishavjeet

Mr. S.GHosh

Mr. Radhey Shyam 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

 

9. VVN Purchase committee

 

 

Mr. Sandeep

Ms. Raj KUmari

Mr. D.S.Nanda

Mr. S.Ghosh

Ms. SavitaKataria

Ms. DeeptiSehgal

Ms. Ashu Jain

Mr. Jagdev

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

21.

Fire Fighting &Aquaguard

 

 

Mr. S.Ghosh

Ms. Savita

Mr. RadheyShyam

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

10. Furniture Committee

 

22.

Herbal Garden

 

 

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Mr. Ram Diya Shastri

Mr. Jagdev

 

I/C

Member

 

Ms. Vandita

Ms. Shakuntla

I/C

Member

 

23.

Staff Room

 

 

Secondary:

Ms. Prem Lata

Ms. Amandeep

Primary:

Ms. Sonia

Ms. Suman J.Singh

 

11. Garbage Disposal & Upper Drainage

 

24.

Maintenance & Repair of School & Staff Quarters

 

 

Ms. Monika Bawa

Mr. S.Ghosh

Mr. Roop Chand

Mr. Sukhbir

I/C

Member

Member

 

Ms. Bimla

Ms. Abhilasha

Ms. Deepti Goel

Mr. Kulbhushan

Mr. Sukhbir

Mr. Taj Mohammed

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

 

12. Scout & Guide

 

 

Mr. Pritam

Ms. DeeptiGoel

Mr. Sushil

Mr. Jagdev

Ms. Anju

Ms. Sonia

I/C

Member

 

25. Photography Committee

 

28.

Audio Visual Aids

 

 

Mr. Pritam

Mr. S.GHosh

Mr. Rajesh

I/C

Member

Member

Ms. Devinder Kaur

Ms. Prem Lata

I/C

 

 

26. Gardening & Beautification

 

29.

Integrity Club & AEP

 

 

Ms. Monika Bawa

Mr. S.Ghosh

Ms. Jyoti

Ms. Prem Lata

Ms. Vandita

Ms. Shakuntla

Mr. Vijay Kumar

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

Mr. Sandeep

Ms. Bimla

Ms. Prem Lata

Ms. Laxmi

Counselor

I/C

Member

 

27. Raj Bhasha

 

30.

First Aid

 

 

Mr. Sunil 

Ms. Luxmi Bhotia

Mr. R.D.Shastri

Ms. Sarita 

I/C

Member

Member

 

Ms. Bandana

Ms. Jyoti

Ms. Surinder Kaur

Ms. Bandana

Ms. Sunita Malik

Mr. Jagdev

I/C

Member

 

31. EQUIP

 

 32.

UBI Fees

 

 

Ms. Prem Lata

 

 

Ms. Deepti Goel

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Jagdev

 

 

33. Shala Darphan

 

34

FLAG

 

 

Ms. Deepti Goel

Mr. Jai Kishan

Mr. Pritam

Mr. Jagdev

 

 

Mr. S.Ghosh

Ms. Devender Kaur

Mr. Sandeep Acharya

Mr. Sukhbir

I/C

 

 

 

COMMITTEES PRIMARY SECTION 2016-17

 

 

1.Examination committee

 

 

15. Teaching aids

 

 

Ms. Suman j. Singh

 

I/C

Member

Faculty Head

I/C

 

2. Time Table

 

 

16. RTE Recordkeeping

 

 

Ms. Kiran Joshi

Ms. Sonia

I/C

Member

 

Ms. Anju

I/C

 

 

17. CMP & TLM

 

 

Mr. Jagdev

Mr. Rajesh

I/C

Member

 

 

3. Time table arrangement

 

 

Ms. Kiran Joshi

Ms. Sonia

I/C

Member

 

 

18. PTM Recordkeeping

 

 

4. CCA

 

Ms. Suman J. Singh

I/C

 

Mr. Rajesh

I/C

 

 

19. Photography

 

 

5. Discipline

 

Mr. Jagdev Singh

I/C

 

All Class Teachers

 

 

 

20. Library

Ms. Iqbal Kaur

 

I/C

 

6. Furniture

 

 

Mr. Jagdev

I/C

 

 

21. Adventure & Excursions

 

 

Mr. Jagdev

Mr. Rajesh

I/C

Member

 

7. CMP Newsletter

 

 

22. First Aid

 

 

Ms. Ashu Jain

I/C

Ms. Sunita Malik

I/C

 

8. Swachh Vidyalaya Abhiyan

 

 

All Class Teachers

 

 

  

 

 

9.Resource Room  & Outer Decoration

 

 

24. Display of Projects

 

 

Ms. Ashu Jain

Mr. Jagdev

Mr. Rajesh

I/C

Member

Ms. Ashu Jain

Ms. Suman J Singh

I/C

Member

 

10. Gardening & Plantation

 

 

25. Games & sports

 

 

Ms. Shakuntla Devi

Ms. Sunita Malik

I/C

Member

 

Mr. Jagdev Singh

Ms. Shakuntla

I/C

Member

 

 

 

 

11. Cubs & Bulbuls

 

 

26. Safety & Security of Students

 

 

Mr. Jagdev

Ms. Ashu

Ms. Sonia

Ms. Anju

I/C

 

All class teachers.

 

Member