Committees

 

Committees for the Session 2017-18

 

                      Committees                                                                                          Committees

 

 

1. Examination Committee (CBSE & Internal)

 

13.

Concession & CS-54

 

 

SECONDARY

Mr. Prittam Bhatia

Mrs. Raj Kumari

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Sushil

Mr. Bant Singh

Mr. Sukhbir

PRIMARY

Ms. Suman. J. Singh

Mr. Anil

I/C Home exam

I/C CBSE exam

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

I/C Home exam

Member

Mr. Sunil 

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Ram Diya

I/C

Member

Member

 

14.

Academics Coordinator

 

 

2. Time Table Committee

 

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Raj Kumari

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Sushil

Mr.S.Ghosh

PRIMARY

Mrs. Kiran Joshi

Mrs. Sonia

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

 

I/C

Member

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Ms. Seema Chaudhary (H.M.)

Secondary

Primary

 

15.

Website Committee

 

 

3. CCA Committee

 

 

Ms. Deepti Goel

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Mr. Kulbhushan

Mr. Akshay

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

SECONDARY

Mr. Devinder Kaur

Ms. Prem Lata

Mr. Sumeet Kajal

Ms. Monika

PRIMARY

Ms. Meera Sharma

Ms. Archana

 

CCA Coordinator

Member

Member

Member

 

CCA Coordinator

Member

 

4. Admission Committee

 

16.

Library

 

 

SECONDARY

Mr. Sandeep Acharya

Ms. Bimla

Mr. Ram Diya Shastri

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

Mr. Jagdev

Ms. AnjuSablok

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

Member

Member

Member

SECONDARY

Ms. Deepika

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Ms. Laxmi

Mrs. Prem Lata

PRIMARY

Ms. Sonia

Ms. Ashu Jain

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

 

5. Suggestion Box

 

17.

Sports & Playground

 

 

Ms. Devinder Kaur

Mr. Sukhbir Singh

Mrs. Prem Lata

I/C

Member

 Member

 

SECONDARY

Mr.S.Ghosh

Ms. R.D. Shastri

Mr. Sri Krishan

PRIMARY

Mr. Anil

Mr. Jagdev

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

Member

Member

 

6. Discipline Committee

 

 

SECONDARY

Mr.  S.Ghosh

Mr. Sunil 

Mr. Sandeep

Mr. Ram Diya

Dr. Satya Parkash

Mr. Barinder

PRIMARY

Mrs.SeemaChaudhary(H.M)

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Kiran Joshi

Mr. Jagdev

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

 

18.

MATHS LAB

 

 

Ms. Raj Kumari

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Sushil

PRIMARY

Ms. Anju Sablok

Ms. Meera

I/C

Member

 

 

I/C

Member

 

7.Security of students (NDMA) + SOP

 

19.

Adventure & Excursion

 

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Raj Kumari

Ms. Bimla

Mr. R.D.Shastri

Mr. Satya Prakash

Mr. Susheel

Ms. Laxmi

Mr. S.Ghosh

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

Mr. Jagdev

Ms. Ranjana

Sri Krishan

Mr. Narayan

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

SECONDARY

Mr. Bir Singh

Mr. Susheel

Ms. Deepika

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

Ms. Ashu Jain

Mr. Anil

I/C

Member

 

20.

Publication Committee

 

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Ms. Devinder Kaur

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Ms. Vandita Chawla

Ms. Monika Bawa

Ms. Laxmi

Mr. Ram Diya

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

Ms. Ashu Jain

Mr. Akshay

Ms. Archana

Ms. Lalita

Ms. Monika Bawa

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

8. Cleanliness

 

 

SECONDARY

Mrs. Laxmi

Ms. Monika Bawa

Mr. S.Ghosh

PRIMARY

Mr. Anil

Mrs. Sonia

Mr. Narayan  

Mr. Vijay

All Class Teachers

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

9. VVN Purchase committee

 

 

SECONDARY

Mr. Sandeep

Mr. Bir Singh

Mr. Satya Prakash

Mr. S.Ghosh

Ms. Deepika

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

Ms. Ashu Jain

Mr. Jagdev

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

Member

21.

Fire Fighting &Aquaguard

 

 

SECONDARY

Mr. Sandeep

Mr. Prittam Bhatia

Ms. Jyoti

Mr. Susheel

Mr. Sri Krishan

Mr. S.Ghosh

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

Ms. Anju

Ms. Ranajana

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

Member

 

10. Furniture Committee

 

22.

Herbal Garden

 

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Amrit Grewal

Mr. Bir Singh

Mr. Sunil

Mr. Sumeet Kajal

Mr. Taj Mohammad

PRIMARY

Mr. Anil

Ms. Sonia

Ms. Manu

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

Member

SECONDARY

Ms. Bandana S. Kumar

Ms. Vandita

PRIMARY

Ms. Archana

Ms. Meera

 

I/C

Member

 

I/C

Member

 

23.

Staff Room

 

 

I/C

Member 

Member

 

Member 

Member  

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Prem Lata

Ms. Laxmi

Mr. Sumit Kajal

PRIMARY

Ms. Sonia

Ms. Suman J.Singh

 

11. Garbage Disposal & Upper Drainage

 

24.

Maintenance & Repair of School & Staff Quarters

 

 

Ms. Monika Bawa

Mr. S.Ghosh

Mr. Narayan

Mr. Sukhbir

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

STAFF QTR

 

Ms. Bimla

Mr. Sandeep Acharya

Mr. Sukhbir

Mr. Shri Krishan

 

SCHOOL BUILDING

 

Mr. S.Ghosh

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mr. Satya Prakash

Mr. Bir Singh

Mr. Taj Mohmmad

Mr. Narayan

 

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

 

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

12. Scout & Guide

 

 

SECONDARY

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Ms. DeeptiGoel

Mr. Sushil

Mr. Sumeet Kajal

Ms. Deepika

Mr. Prittam Bhatia

PRIMARY

Mr. Jagdev

Ms. Anju

Ms. Sonia

Ms. Meera

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

25.Photography Committee

 

28.

Audio Visual Aids

 

 

Mr. Sumeet Kajal

Mr. S.GHosh

Ms. Monika

Mr. Akshay

Mr. Jagdev

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Ms. Devinder Kaur

Ms. Prem Lata

Mr. Bir Singh

I/C

Member

Member

 

 

 

 

26. Gardening & Beautification

 

29.

Integrity Club & AEP

 

 

Ms. Bandana S Kumar

Ms. Monika Bawa

Mr. S.Ghosh

Ms. Jyoti

Ms. Deepika

Ms. Prem Lata

Ms. Vandita

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Vijay

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 Member

 

Mr. Sandeep

Ms. Bimla

Ms. Prem Lata

Ms. Laxmi

Counselor

Mr. Bir Singh

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

 

 

27. Raj Bhasha

 

 

 

30.

First Aid

 

 

Mr. Sunil 

Ms. Laxmi Bhotia

Mr. R.D.Shastri

Mr. Ram Phal

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Jyoti

Ms. Deepika

Ms. Bandana S. Kumar

Ms. Priyanaka

PRIMARY

Ms. Suman J.Singh

Mr. Jagdev

Ms. Ranjana

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

I/C

Member

Member

 

31. EQUIP& Back to Basics

 

 32.

UBI Fees

 

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Prem Lata

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

 

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Deepti Goel

Mr. Rakesh

PRIMARY

Mr. Jagdev

 

 

33. Shaala Darphan

 

34

FLAG

 

 

SECONDARY

Ms. Deepti Goel

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mr. Rakesh

Mr. Akshay

Mr. Prittam

PRIMARY

Ms. Seema Chaudhary

Mr. Jagdev

Mr. Akshay

 

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member  

 

I/C

Member

Member

 

Mr. S.Ghosh

Ms. Devender Kaur

Mr. Sandeep Acharya

Mr. Sukhbir

I/C

Member

Member

Member

 

 

35. Smart Class Maintenance & Records

 

36.

Ground Grass Cutting

 

SECONDARY

1.    Ms. Deepti Goel

2.    Mr. Akshay

3.    Ms. Deepika

4.    Rakesh

PRIMARY

5.    Ms. Suman J.Singh

6.    Ms. Archana

All Class teachers

 

 

SECONDARY

1.    Mr. Satya Parkash

2.    Mr. Bir Singh

3.    Mr. Ram Diya Shastri

PRIMARY

4.    Ms. Seema Chaudhary

5.    Mr. Jagdev

6.    Mr. Anil

 

37. Electricity Repair

 

38

SOP

 

SECONDARY

1.    Mr. S.Ghosh

2.    Mr. Sukhbir

PRIMARY

3.    Ms. Kiran Joshi

4.    Ms. Meera

5.    Ms. Manu

 

 

 

SECONDARY

1.    Mr. Satya Parkash

2.    Mr. Sunil

3.    Mr. S.Ghosh

PRIMARY

4.    Ms.Seema Chaudhary

5.    Mr. Anil

6.    Ms. Ranjana